Contents
FIRST FOURTuesday, March 19At UD ArenaDayton, OhioWednesday, March 20At UD ArenaDayton, OhioEAST REGIONALFirst RoundFriday, March 22At Barclays CenterBrooklyn, N.Y.At Spokane Veterans Memorial ArenaSpokane, Wash.Thursday, March 21At CHI Health Center OmahaOmaha, Neb.Second RoundSunday, March 24At Barclays CenterBrooklyn, N.Y.At Spokane Veterans Memorial ArenaSpokane, Wash.Saturday, March 23At CHI Health Center OmahaOmaha, Neb.At TD GardenBostonRegional SemifinalsThursday, March 28Regional ChampionshipSaturday, March 30SOUTH REGIONALFirst RoundFriday, March 22At FedExForumMemphis, Tenn.At Barclays CenterBrooklyn, N.Y.At Gainbridge FieldhouseIndianapolisThursday, March 21At PPG Paints ArenaPittsburghSecond RoundSunday, March 24At FedExForumMemphis, Tenn.At Barclays CenterBrooklyn, N.Y.At Gainbridge FieldhouseIndianapolisSaturday, March 23At PPG Paints ArenaPittsburghAt American Airlines CenterDallasRegional SemifinalsFriday, March 29Regional ChampionshipSunday, March 31MIDWEST REGIONALFirst RoundFriday, March 22At Gainbridge FieldhouseIndianapolisThursday, March 21At Delta CenterSalt Lake CityAt PPG Paints ArenaPittsburghAt Spectrum CenterCharlotte, N.C.Second RoundSunday, March 24At Gainbridge FieldhouseIndianapolisSaturday, March 23At Delta CenterSalt Lake CityAt PPG Paints ArenaPittsburghAt Spectrum CenterCharlotte, N.C.At Little Caesars ArenaDetroitRegional SemifinalsFriday, March 29Regional ChampionshipSunday, March 31WEST REGIONALFirst RoundThursday, March 21At Spectrum CenterCharlotte, N.C.At Delta CenterSalt Lake CityFriday, March 22At Spokane Veterans Memorial ArenaSpokane, Wash.At FedExForumMemphis, Tenn.Second RoundSaturday, March 23At Spectrum CenterCharlotte, N.C.At Delta CenterSalt Lake CitySunday, March 24At Spokane Veterans Memorial ArenaSpokane, Wash.At FedExForumMemphis, Tenn.At Crypto.com ArenaLos AngelesRegional SemifinalsThursday, March 28Regional ChampionshipSaturday, March 30FINAL FOURAt State Farm StadiumGlendale, Ariz.National SemifinalsSaturday, April 6National ChampionshipMonday, April 8

All Times EDT

FIRST FOUR

Tuesday, March 19

At UD Arena

Dayton, Ohio

Wagner 71, Howard 68

Colorado St. 67, Virginia 42

Wednesday, March 20

At UD Arena

Dayton, Ohio

Grambling St. 88, Montana St. 81, OT

Colorado 60, Boise St. 53

EAST REGIONAL

First Round

Friday, March 22

At Barclays Center

Brooklyn, N.Y.

UConn 91, Stetson 52

Northwestern 77, FAU 65, OT

At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena

Spokane, Wash.

San Diego St. 69, UAB 65

Yale 78, Auburn 76

Thursday, March 21

At CHI Health Center Omaha

Omaha, Neb.

Duquesne 71, BYU 67

Illinois 85, Morehead St. 69

Washington St. 66, Drake 61

Iowa St. 82, S. Dakota St. 65

Second Round

Sunday, March 24

At Barclays Center

Brooklyn, N.Y.

UConn vs. Northwestern, 7:45 p.m.

At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena

Spokane, Wash.

San Diego St. vs. Yale, 9:40 p.m.

Saturday, March 23

At CHI Health Center Omaha

Omaha, Neb.

Illinois 89, Duquesne 63

Iowa St. 67, Washington St. 56

At TD Garden

Boston

Regional Semifinals

Thursday, March 28

UConn-Northwestern winner vs. San Diego St.-Yale winner, TBA

Iowa St. vs. Illinois, TBA

Regional Championship

Saturday, March 30

UConn-Northwestern_San Diego St.-Yale winner vs. Iowa St.-Illinois winner, TBA

SOUTH REGIONAL

First Round

Friday, March 22

At FedExForum

Memphis, Tenn.

Houston 86, Longwood 46

Texas A&M 98, Nebraska 83

At Barclays Center

Brooklyn, N.Y.

James Madison 72, Wisconsin 61

Duke 64, Vermont 47

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

Colorado 102, Florida 100

Marquette 87, W. Kentucky 69

Thursday, March 21

At PPG Paints Arena

Pittsburgh

NC State 80, Texas Tech 67

Oakland 80, Kentucky 76

Second Round

Sunday, March 24

At FedExForum

Memphis, Tenn.

Houston vs. Texas A&M, 8:40 p.m.

At Barclays Center

Brooklyn, N.Y.

Duke vs. James Madison, 5:15 p.m.

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

Marquette vs. Colorado, 12:10 p.m.

Saturday, March 23

At PPG Paints Arena

Pittsburgh

NC State 79, Oakland 73, OT

At American Airlines Center

Dallas

Regional Semifinals

Friday, March 29

Houston-Texas A&M winner vs. Duke-James Madison winner, TBA

Marquette-Colorado winner vs. NC State, TBA

Regional Championship

Sunday, March 31

Houston-Texas A&M_Duke-James Madison winner vs. Marquette-Colorado_NC State winner, TBA

MIDWEST REGIONAL

First Round

Friday, March 22

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

Purdue 78, Grambling St. 50

Utah St. 88, TCU 72

Thursday, March 21

At Delta Center

Salt Lake City

Gonzaga 86, McNeese St. 65

Kansas 93, Samford 89

At PPG Paints Arena

Pittsburgh

Oregon 87, South Carolina 73

Creighton 77, Akron 60

At Spectrum Center

Charlotte, N.C.

Texas 56, Colorado St. 44

Tennessee 83, St. Peter’s 49

Second Round

Sunday, March 24

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Indianapolis

Purdue vs. Utah St., 2:40 p.m.

Saturday, March 23

At Delta Center

Salt Lake City

Gonzaga 89, Kansas 68

At PPG Paints Arena

Pittsburgh

Creighton 86, Oregon 73, 2OT

At Spectrum Center

Charlotte, N.C.

Tennessee 62, Texas 58

At Little Caesars Arena

Detroit

Regional Semifinals

Friday, March 29

Purdue-Utah St. winner vs. Gonzaga, TBA

Tennessee vs. Creighton, TBA

Regional Championship

Sunday, March 31

Purdue-Utah St._Gonzaga winner vs. Tennessee-Creighton winner, TBA

WEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 21

At Spectrum Center

Charlotte, N.C.

North Carolina 90, Wagner 62

Michigan St. 69, Mississippi St. 51

At Delta Center

Salt Lake City

Dayton 63, Nevada 60

Arizona 85, Long Beach St. 65

Friday, March 22

At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena

Spokane, Wash.

Grand Canyon 75, Saint Mary’s (Cal.) 66

Alabama 109, Coll. of Charleston 96

At FedExForum

Memphis, Tenn.

Clemson 77, New Mexico 56

Baylor 92, Colgate 67

Second Round

Saturday, March 23

At Spectrum Center

Charlotte, N.C.

North Carolina 85, Michigan St. 69

At Delta Center

Salt Lake City

Arizona 78, Dayton 68

Sunday, March 24

At Spokane Veterans Memorial Arena

Spokane, Wash.

Alabama vs. Grand Canyon, 7:10 p.m.

At FedExForum

Memphis, Tenn.

Baylor vs. Clemson, 6:10 p.m.

At Crypto.com Arena

Los Angeles

Regional Semifinals

Thursday, March 28

North Carolina vs. Alabama-Grand Canyon winner, TBA

Arizona vs. Baylor-Clemson winner, TBA

Regional Championship

Saturday, March 30

North Carolina_Alabama-Grand Canyon winner vs. Arizona_Baylor-Clemson winner, TBA

FINAL FOUR

At State Farm Stadium

Glendale, Ariz.

National Semifinals

Saturday, April 6

TBD vs. TBD, TBA

TBD vs. TBD, TBA

National Championship

Monday, April 8

Semifinal winners, 9:20 p.m.

Source